NEW! We now ship using compostable packaging | Bracelets ship for $3 to Canada & $5 to the USA | CLICK for shipping details.
100% Pure Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia caterii) | Diluted in Fractionated Coconut Oil | 5 or 10 ml
A very gentle scent, the essential oil of Frankincense is known for its healing properties. Use during meditation, yoga and to bring you back to centre.
Use as a natural personal scent. Suitable for all skin types.
Safe for use on skin, but please patch-test to check for sensitivities. We have blended 100% pure Frankincense essential oil in fractionated coconut oil.
As a perfume, a little 'dab' on pulse points is all you need. As a serum, apply a small amount to face. Gently massage into skin.
Mind care: Depression | Grounding Skin care: All skin types | Refines texture of skin | Wrinkle treatment | Wound healingChakra: Root
Please remember that anything discussed here does not constitute medical advice and cannot substitute for appropriate medical care.
• Not for internal use
• Avoid contact with eyes
• Avoid contact with mucous membranes
• Keep out of reach of children and pets
• If pregnant or lactating, consult your health-care provider before use.
• If suffering from any health condition, consult your health-care provider before use.